Estimated Value: $332,000 - $357,098
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Walter Dr, Grawn, MI 49637 and is currently estimated at $343,025, approximately $326 per square foot. 1723 Walter Dr is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Trego Andrew M
Bought by
Trego Andrew B and Lawson Bethany P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trego Andrew B | $195,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $84,500 | -- | |
| -- | $73,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |