17233 Lechlade Ln Dallas, TX 75252
North Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,421 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17233 Lechlade Ln, Dallas, TX 75252 and is currently estimated at $549,855, approximately $238 per square foot. 17233 Lechlade Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Jerry R. Junkins Elementary School, E.D. Walker Middle School, and W T White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Ross Family Trust
Bought by
Mitchell Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Caarney Linda
Bought by
Ross Christene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,385
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins Welwood Homes Lp
Bought by
Charney Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Hw Windsor Partners Lp
Bought by
Hawkins Welwood Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Deborah Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Christene E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Charney Linda | -- | Atc | |
| Hawkins Welwood Homes Lp | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Christene E | $398,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Charney Linda | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Welwood Homes Lp | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,809 | $521,780 | $100,000 | $421,780 |
| 2024 | $7,809 | $466,510 | $100,000 | $366,510 |
| 2023 | $7,809 | $466,510 | $100,000 | $366,510 |
| 2022 | $11,327 | $451,200 | $100,000 | $351,200 |
| 2021 | $6,873 | $402,940 | $80,000 | $322,940 |
| 2020 | $10,931 | $402,940 | $80,000 | $322,940 |
| 2019 | $11,465 | $402,940 | $80,000 | $322,940 |
| 2018 | $11,465 | $402,940 | $80,000 | $322,940 |
| 2017 | $11,039 | $405,970 | $80,000 | $325,970 |
| 2016 | $11,040 | $405,970 | $80,000 | $325,970 |
| 2015 | $9,194 | $335,200 | $80,000 | $255,200 |
| 2014 | $9,194 | $335,200 | $80,000 | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map