17234 Chestnut Dr Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17234 Chestnut Dr, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $238,953, approximately $198 per square foot. 17234 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $29,280 | $2,070 | $27,210 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $26,300 | $1,880 | $24,420 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $26,300 | $1,880 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $23,190 | $1,880 | $21,310 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $23,190 | $1,880 | $21,310 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $21,540 | $1,880 | $19,660 |
| 2019 | $780 | $2,240 | $1,880 | $360 |
| 2018 | $773 | $9,540 | $1,510 | $8,030 |
| 2017 | $745 | $9,540 | $1,510 | $8,030 |
| 2016 | $745 | $9,140 | $1,510 | $7,630 |
| 2015 | $745 | $9,140 | $1,510 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | $747 | $9,140 | $1,510 | $7,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,140 | $1,510 | $7,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map