Seller's Agent in 2020
April Frazee
Keller Williams Legacy
(210) 385-4486
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,087,000
Exquisite hill country property w/one of a kind views! This stunning home offers the perfect staycation, resort living at it's finest. Craftsman quality workmanship with custom details from floor to ceiling. Chef style kitchen with sub-zero fridge, dual Thermador ovens, gas range w/pot-filler & custom tile back-splash, wine fridge, dual sinks & ample cabinet storage. Master suite is completely private w/his & her walk-in closets, private balcony, & luxurious ensuite bathroom. Secondary bedrooms are spacious w/walk-in closets, jack & jill bath and added office space just outside. The resort style pool offers water-fall edge & expansive private views of Government State Canyon. Private access for hiking and enjoying all that living in the Texas Hill Country has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloss Kerry | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Smart Rick L | -- | Itc | |
| Coursolle Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Jessie Thomas R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloss Kerry | $526,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smart Rick L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coursolle Joseph | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jessie Thomas R | $76,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2020 07/04/20 | For Sale | $760,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,031 | $888,000 | $106,790 | $781,210 |
| 2024 | $16,031 | $995,921 | $106,790 | $1,070,340 |
| 2023 | $16,031 | $905,383 | $92,690 | $1,061,840 |
| 2022 | $16,718 | $823,075 | $80,600 | $1,004,200 |
| 2021 | $15,753 | $748,250 | $73,020 | $675,230 |
| 2020 | $15,721 | $731,000 | $73,020 | $657,980 |
| 2019 | $16,654 | $750,000 | $73,020 | $676,980 |
| 2018 | $15,511 | $698,000 | $73,020 | $624,980 |
| 2017 | $14,729 | $661,380 | $73,020 | $588,360 |
| 2016 | $14,654 | $658,000 | $73,020 | $584,980 |
| 2015 | $13,199 | $619,270 | $73,020 | $546,250 |
| 2014 | $13,199 | $599,980 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
April Frazee
Keller Williams Legacy
(210) 385-4486
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kellie Daniels
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR
(210) 325-0107
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1468099
APN: 04577-122-0720
Ask me questions while you tour the home.