$1,845 Per Month

17235 King Eider Rd Waller, TX 77484

Hockley Neighborhood
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
5,206 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Welcome to a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,875 square feet of comfortable, modern living. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright open-concept layout with wood-inspired flooring that adds warmth and style throughout the main living areas and carpeted bedrooms for comfort. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, fully equipped with all appliances and offering an abundance of counter and cabinet space. Perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, filled with natural light. Each bedroom is generously sized, while the primary suite features a private en suite bathroom for relaxing and privacy. The home also includes a laundry room with full size washer and dryer connections, making chores a breeze. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard. Ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend BBQs. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and a location that's hard to beat.

Listing Agent

Alissa Winnett

HomeRiver Group License #0756655 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • I T Holleman Elementary School
  • Waller Junior High School
  • Waller High School

Additional Features

  • Laundry Room
  • 5,206 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/6/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Homeriver Group Association
  • Paloma Sec 2 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit Required
  • The building has rules on how big a pet can be within a unit

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

5,206 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-02-06

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1195
  • Subdivision Name: Paloma Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$300 non refundable pet fee per pet,PetDepositDescription: $25 mo/pet rent and pet screening fees.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:148-401-002-0021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Other
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: HomeRiver Group
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Pet Restrictions

Schools

  • Elementary School: I T HOLLEMAN ELEMENTARY
  • Junior High Dist: 55 - Waller
  • High School: WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WALLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $1,845 -2.6% --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Off Market -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $140 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $146 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $264,900 -3.6% $148 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $274,900 -2.1% $154 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $280,900 -0.2% $157 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Sale $281,390 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 97642552

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1484010020021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.