D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Derek Dickson
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $486,000
Beautiful two level, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a loft and a 3 car tandem garage is move in ready. Owned solar panels! New paint, carpet and LVP flooring. Property has a welcoming entry that leads to the open living space has a sliding glass door that opens to the backyard. Beautiful kitchen features nice cabinets and a kitchen island. Bedrooms are spacious, the master bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. Large backyard has a pool and large grass area. Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC License #SA639968000 Listed on: 04/13/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badger Family Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alley Isaiah M | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Alley Isaiah M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Alley Isaiah M | $299,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc | $273,018 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Torres Jason P | $211,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Castellon Erick Lombardo | -- | None Available | |
| Castellon Erick | $196,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $252,000 | First American Title | |
| Patterson Crawford Ladwana C | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Glenn D | $196,325 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castellon Erick | -- | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alley Isaiah M | $302,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Alley Isaiah M | $306,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jason P | $217,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellon Erick | $192,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Glenn D | $196,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellon Erick | $195,865 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2019 04/13/19 | For Sale | $299,900 | +42.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Sold | $211,000 | +0.5% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2015 03/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $19,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $18,563 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $35,950 | $7,190 | $28,760 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $26,830 | $5,360 | $21,470 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $24,780 | $4,950 | $19,830 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $18,460 | $3,690 | $14,770 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $17,380 | $3,470 | $13,910 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Derek Dickson
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennie Wilson Holmes
HomePros Advantage
(623) 419-2949
6 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Holmes
Best Homes Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tim Cusick
Homelogic Real Estate
(602) 790-7966
14 in this area
367 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Danny Kallay
Compass
(480) 694-8571
232 in this area
2,673 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jason Button
Coldwell Banker Realty
(602) 400-9538
20 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5911234
APN: 502-85-057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.