1724 165th Ave Centuria, WI 54824
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $324,593
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 165th Ave, Centuria, WI 54824 and is currently estimated at $290,898. 1724 165th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Peters Craig S and Peters Kathleen R
Bought by
Peters Ryan S and Peters Brent C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Gregg A and Anderson Mark T
Bought by
Peters Craig and Peters Kathleen R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Ryan S | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Craig | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $232,900 | $57,400 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $232,900 | $57,400 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $232,900 | $57,400 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $197,700 | $48,300 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $147,400 | $36,500 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $147,400 | $36,500 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $147,400 | $36,500 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $147,400 | $36,500 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $147,400 | $36,500 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $205,900 | $45,800 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $205,900 | $45,800 | $160,100 |
| 2013 | $3,510 | $205,900 | $45,800 | $160,100 |
| 2012 | $3,336 | $205,900 | $45,800 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map