Estimated Value: $304,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 40th St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $353,035, approximately $451 per square foot. 1724 40th St is a home with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Cruz David C
Bought by
Cruz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Cruz and Selma
Bought by
Cruz David C and Gonzales Rose V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $22,790 | $9,290 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $22,790 | $9,290 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $24,590 | $10,130 | $14,460 |
| 2022 | $934 | $18,100 | $7,440 | $10,660 |
| 2021 | $974 | $18,620 | $7,650 | $10,970 |
| 2020 | $761 | $16,180 | $6,890 | $9,290 |
| 2019 | $765 | $16,180 | $6,890 | $9,290 |
| 2018 | $449 | $11,120 | $4,930 | $6,190 |
| 2017 | $893 | $11,120 | $4,930 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | $629 | $8,800 | $4,080 | $4,720 |
| 2015 | $620 | $8,800 | $4,080 | $4,720 |
| 2014 | $451 | $6,220 | $3,620 | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map