D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Don Shaffer
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Estimated Value: $205,568 - $214,000
Very nicely renovated 3 BR, 1 BA Cape Cod with huge full basement and 2 car detached garage. Updates and extras include newer roof, a/c and furnace, updated electrical system, new kitchen and bath, new carpet & paint & much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Don Shaffer
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs Listed on: 05/22/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Justin Johnston
Signature Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Beth | $179,900 | Omni Title | |
| Taylor Carol B | $115,500 | Valmer Land Title Box | |
| Bailey Matthew B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Beth | $170,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Carol B | $112,035 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $115,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Sold | $115,500 | +15.6% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $60,240 | $11,520 | $48,720 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $60,240 | $11,520 | $48,720 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $60,235 | $11,515 | $48,720 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $41,200 | $7,630 | $33,570 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $41,200 | $7,630 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $41,200 | $7,630 | $33,570 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $32,350 | $6,130 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $26,010 | $6,130 | $19,880 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $26,010 | $6,130 | $19,880 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $22,860 | $5,430 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $22,860 | $5,430 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $22,860 | $5,430 | $17,430 |
| 2013 | $900 | $24,045 | $5,705 | $18,340 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Don Shaffer
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Justin Johnston
Signature Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 218017625
APN: 130-000959
Ask me questions while you tour the home.