1724 B St Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 B St, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $171,460, approximately $171 per square foot. 1724 B St is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including C.K. Schickler Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Vieau Robert L and Vieau Janice L
Bought by
Engelhardt Duane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelhardt Duane J | $87,900 | -- | |
| Engelhardt Duane J | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $874 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $833 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $49,900 | $49,900 | $0 |