1724 Basil Ct San Angelo, TX 76901
Angelo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,721 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Basil Ct, San Angelo, TX 76901 and is currently estimated at $153,930, approximately $148 per square foot. 1724 Basil Ct is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Fannin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Lake View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Enriquez Reyes
Bought by
Enriquez Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of San Angel
Bought by
Enriquez Reyes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of San Angel
Bought by
Enriquez Reyes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Norma | -- | None Available | |
| Enriquez Reyes | -- | -- | |
| Enriquez Reyes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $126,570 | $38,220 | $88,350 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $118,740 | $38,220 | $80,520 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $133,390 | $47,810 | $85,580 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $117,020 | $16,560 | $100,460 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $110,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $104,010 | $9,660 | $94,350 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $104,010 | $9,660 | $94,350 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $101,210 | $9,660 | $91,550 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $102,630 | $9,660 | $92,970 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $41,400 | $7,500 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $860 | $51,580 | $7,500 | $44,080 |
| 2014 | $968 | $51,520 | $7,500 | $44,020 |
| 2013 | $862 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map