1724 Elk St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $176,653 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Elk St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $191,163. 1724 Elk St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Welling Robert J and Welling Carol Z
Bought by
Welling Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Welling Robert J. And Carol Z. Robert J. And Carol Z.
Bought by
Murray Joshua R and Murray Brenda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welling Properties Llc | -- | Mcdonald Law Office | |
| Murray Joshua R | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $136,600 | $23,100 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $26 | $136,600 | $23,100 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $136,600 | $23,100 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $95,900 | $17,200 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $95,900 | $17,200 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $95,900 | $17,200 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $95,900 | $17,200 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $95,900 | $17,200 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $95,900 | $17,200 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $85,100 | $15,000 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $85,100 | $15,000 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $85,100 | $15,000 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map