1724 Foxfire Cir Henrico, VA 23238
Raintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,197 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Foxfire Cir, Henrico, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $321,049, approximately $200 per square foot. 1724 Foxfire Cir is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Pemberton Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Kalinovslaya Igor
Bought by
Pearson Karen Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$47,476
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Pasynkov Dmitriy
Bought by
Kalinovskiy Igor and Kalinovskiy K V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Levin Sandra B
Bought by
Pasynkov Dmitriy and Pasynkov Liana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Karen Lee | $143,000 | -- | |
| Kalinovskiy Igor | $112,500 | -- | |
| Pasynkov Dmitriy | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasynkov Dmitriy | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasynkov Dmitriy | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $257,900 | $52,000 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $245,000 | $52,000 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $245,000 | $52,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $224,500 | $44,000 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $197,000 | $36,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $197,000 | $36,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $179,800 | $34,000 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $172,800 | $34,000 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $159,700 | $32,000 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $152,800 | $32,000 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $152,800 | $32,000 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map