Estimated Value: $253,637 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Heather, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $282,409, approximately $152 per square foot. 1724 Heather is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Washington Woods Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Wulfekuhler Louis and Wulfekuhler Marilyn R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Sherer Robert C and Sherer Deborah J
Bought by
Wulfekuhler Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,450
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $143,779 | None Available | |
| Wulfekuhler Louis | $158,400 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wulfekuhler Louis | $150,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,512 | $119,000 | $25,000 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $11 | $110,900 | $25,000 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $107,800 | $23,000 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $4,889 | $93,800 | $23,000 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $88,400 | $17,600 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $84,300 | $17,600 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $83,700 | $16,100 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $81,900 | $16,100 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $81,900 | $16,100 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $78,600 | $17,400 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $74,000 | $34,759 | $39,241 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $72,900 | $34,759 | $38,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map