1724 Lorain Blvd Elyria, OH 44035
Studio
--
Bath
7,714
Sq Ft
1.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Lorain Blvd, Elyria, OH 44035. 1724 Lorain Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,200 | $153,087 | $41,794 | $111,293 |
| 2023 | $15,416 | $212,044 | $32,148 | $179,897 |
| 2022 | $15,334 | $212,044 | $32,148 | $179,897 |
| 2021 | $15,468 | $212,044 | $32,148 | $179,897 |
| 2020 | $16,259 | $212,050 | $32,150 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $15,921 | $212,050 | $32,150 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $16,114 | $212,050 | $32,150 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $16,479 | $208,480 | $46,830 | $161,650 |
| 2016 | $16,232 | $208,480 | $46,830 | $161,650 |
| 2015 | $15,287 | $208,480 | $46,830 | $161,650 |
| 2014 | $15,072 | $208,480 | $46,830 | $161,650 |
| 2013 | $14,814 | $208,480 | $46,830 | $161,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map