1724 Monroe Ave Scranton, PA 18509
Estimated Value: $143,680 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Monroe Ave, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $247,670, approximately $115 per square foot. 1724 Monroe Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, Howard Gardner Multiple Intelligence Charter School, and St Clare/St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Killeen Conall and Loftus Killeen Deanne
Bought by
Loftus Deanne and Killeen Conall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
2.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loftus Deanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loftus Deanne | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $39,982 | $233,160 | $49,540 | $183,620 |
| 2025 | $2,984 | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $2,850 | $7,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map