1724 N Vernon Ave Flint, MI 48506
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,000 - $43,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 N Vernon Ave, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $39,262, approximately $50 per square foot. 1724 N Vernon Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Potter School, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $636 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $631 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $649 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $596 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $587 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $600 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map