$69,900
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $565/month

Total Views 3,684
1 Bed
1 Bath
826 Sq Ft
$85 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Bungalow
  • Level Lot

About This Home

Coming Soon effective May 6th, 2026 - Live for showings May 8th, 2026. This home is perfect for the first time buyer, investor or down-sizer. Original wood trim, wood flooring. Cosmetic touches will net a substantial return on value.

Listing Agent

Suzie Sables Duff

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Phone: 217-741-5214 License #475103367 Listed on: 05/08/2026

RE/MAX Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,249

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 127 x 40

Interior Spaces

  • 826 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-04-0-254-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,249

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobl: 217-741-5214
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 826
  • KitchenDining: Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 127 x 40
  • Parcel #: 22-04-0-254-007

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2249
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,142 $31,502 $4,551 $26,951
2023 $2,013 $28,774 $4,157 $24,617
2022 $1,908 $27,294 $3,943 $23,351
2021 $1,825 $26,272 $3,795 $22,477
2020 $1,789 $26,312 $3,801 $22,511
2019 $1,754 $26,220 $3,788 $22,432
2018 $1,446 $23,112 $3,770 $19,342
2017 $1,409 $22,813 $3,721 $19,092
2016 $1,374 $22,481 $3,667 $18,814
2015 $1,355 $22,212 $3,623 $18,589
2014 $1,280 $22,069 $3,600 $18,469
2013 $1,251 $21,441 $3,600 $17,841
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $69,900 -6.8% $85 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $75,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1043503

RMLS Alliance

APN: 22-04.0-254-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.