1724 Scott Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $11,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Scott Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $74,939, approximately $68 per square foot. 1724 Scott Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Rohm Vincent E
Bought by
Rohm Danny and Rohm Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,251
Outstanding Balance
$19,063
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohm Danny | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohm Danny | $51,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,411 | $16,420 | $2,140 | $14,280 |
| 2023 | $838 | $16,420 | $2,140 | $14,280 |
| 2022 | $788 | $13,590 | $1,650 | $11,940 |
| 2021 | $795 | $13,590 | $1,650 | $11,940 |
| 2020 | $806 | $13,590 | $1,650 | $11,940 |
| 2019 | $808 | $12,950 | $1,820 | $11,130 |
| 2018 | $734 | $12,950 | $1,820 | $11,130 |
| 2017 | $704 | $12,950 | $1,820 | $11,130 |
| 2016 | $695 | $11,770 | $1,650 | $10,120 |
| 2015 | $676 | $11,770 | $1,650 | $10,120 |
| 2014 | $658 | $11,770 | $1,650 | $10,120 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $14,640 | $1,650 | $12,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map