NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $311,020 - $340,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,114 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1724 Shadow Creek, Mesquite, TX 75181 and is currently estimated at $323,755, approximately $153 per square foot. 1724 Shadow Creek is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Pirrung Elementary School, Terry Middle School, and Horn High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Progress Residential High Value Homes Bo
Bought by
Invitation Homes 7 Lp
Current Estimated Value
$323,588

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 10 Llc
Bought by
Progress Res High Value Homes Borrower L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 9 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 10 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Freo Texas Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential 2015-2 Borrower Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,204,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Clark Jason Michael and Clark Mollye N
Bought by
Frep Texas Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Sweat Scott D and Sweat Priscilla L
Bought by
Clark Jason M and Clark Sarah E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Waggoner Sandra Lee
Bought by
Sweat Scott D and Sweat Priscilla L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,945
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Invitation Homes 7 Lp -- None Listed On Document
Progress Res High Value Homes Borrower L -- Selene Title Llc
Progress Residential Borrower 10 Llc -- Os National Llc
Progress Residential 2015-2 Borrower Llc -- None Available
Frep Texas Llc -- None Available
Clark Jason M -- None Available
Sweat Scott D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Progress Residential 2015-2 Borrower Llc $438,204,000
Previous Owner Clark Jason M $135,000
Previous Owner Sweat Scott D $114,945
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,372 $317,760 $90,000 $227,760
2024 $7,372 $317,760 $90,000 $227,760
2023 $7,372 $265,070 $70,000 $195,070
2022 $6,660 $265,070 $70,000 $195,070
2021 $6,229 $236,220 $39,000 $197,220
2020 $5,785 $207,000 $39,000 $168,000
2019 $6,025 $207,000 $39,000 $168,000
2018 $5,268 $187,900 $39,000 $148,900
2017 $4,288 $153,050 $33,000 $120,050
2016 $4,288 $153,050 $33,000 $120,050
2015 $3,684 $145,020 $30,000 $115,020
2014 $3,684 $135,730 $25,000 $110,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.