1724 South Ln Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $916,000
Studio
--
Bath
12,000
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 South Ln, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently priced at $916,000, approximately $76 per square foot. 1724 South Ln is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Marigny Elementary School, Lake Harbor Middle School, and Magnolia Trace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Bergeron Copeland Laura
Bought by
1724 South Lane Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1724 South Lane Llc | -- | Crescent Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,403 | $88,754 | $0 | $88,754 |
| 2024 | $12,403 | $88,754 | $0 | $88,754 |
| 2023 | $12,860 | $59,013 | $14,636 | $44,377 |
| 2022 | $782,217 | $59,013 | $14,636 | $44,377 |
| 2021 | $7,807 | $59,013 | $14,636 | $44,377 |
| 2020 | $7,799 | $59,013 | $14,636 | $44,377 |
| 2019 | $6,934 | $50,581 | $16,831 | $33,750 |
| 2018 | $6,944 | $50,581 | $16,831 | $33,750 |
| 2017 | $7,009 | $50,581 | $16,831 | $33,750 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $50,581 | $16,831 | $33,750 |
| 2015 | $6,943 | $48,386 | $14,636 | $33,750 |
| 2014 | $6,870 | $48,386 | $14,636 | $33,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,386 | $14,636 | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map