1724 State Rd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $321,420 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 State Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $368,855, approximately $174 per square foot. 1724 State Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
1724 State Road Llc
Bought by
Thomas E Grassi Trust and Grassi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Gaydos Nicholas A
Bought by
1724 State Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Gundelach Elaine A
Bought by
Gaydos Nicholas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of William Gundelach
Bought by
Gundelach Elaine A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas E Grassi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 1724 State Road Llc | $179,800 | -- | |
| Gaydos Nicholas A | $130,000 | -- | |
| Gundelach Elaine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaydos Nicholas A | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $104,790 | $29,460 | $75,330 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $81,060 | $21,200 | $59,860 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $81,060 | $21,200 | $59,860 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $81,060 | $21,200 | $59,860 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $66,990 | $17,520 | $49,470 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $66,990 | $17,520 | $49,470 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $66,990 | $17,520 | $49,470 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $62,160 | $26,590 | $35,570 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $62,160 | $26,590 | $35,570 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $62,160 | $26,590 | $35,570 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $56,000 | $23,950 | $32,050 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $56,000 | $23,950 | $32,050 |
| 2013 | $2,910 | $56,000 | $23,950 | $32,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map