1724 Upper Dune Rd Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $546,321 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Upper Dune Rd, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $581,580, approximately $326 per square foot. 1724 Upper Dune Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Rollason & Wood Realty Inc
Bought by
Stea Paul A and Stea Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,160
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stea Paul A | $355,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stea Paul A | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $493,800 | $155,800 | $338,000 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $355,700 | $84,000 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $355,700 | $84,000 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $355,700 | $84,000 | $271,700 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $355,700 | $84,000 | $271,700 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $355,700 | $84,000 | $271,700 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $238,100 | $65,500 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $238,000 | $65,500 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $238,000 | $65,500 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $238,000 | $65,500 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $235,700 | $65,500 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map