1724 W Sienna Ln Spokane, WA 99208
Five Mile Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,515/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Prairie View Elementary School Rated A-
- Fenced Yard
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Located in the highly sought-after Five Mile area, this beautifully maintained one-level home offers comfort, style, and true pride of ownership throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this tastefully updated home showcases soaring cathedral ceilings, fresh interior paint, new flooring, updated cabinetry, modern countertops, and upgraded appliances. With only two owners since it was built, this home has been exceptionally cared for and it shows. Enjoy year-round comfort with central A/C and gas forced air heat. The spacious layout flows seamlessly to the outdoor living space featuring a deck, above-ground pool, sprinkler system, and storage shed — perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The attached 2-car garage provides convenience and additional storage. Located in one of Spokane’s most desirable neighborhoods, this move-in ready property is truly must-see
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,175 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 26241.1710
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $356,100 | $115,000 | $241,100 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $343,800 | $100,000 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $352,100 | $92,000 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $339,100 | $92,000 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $236,400 | $50,000 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $198,400 | $42,000 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $186,100 | $42,000 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $164,600 | $42,000 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $150,200 | $42,000 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $143,500 | $42,000 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $140,600 | $38,000 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,300 | $38,000 | $102,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $419,000 | +73.1% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Sold | $242,000 | +0.8% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $242,000 | Vista Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $162,946 | Spokane County Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $237,616 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $129,665 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Marcy's Other Listings
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202617549
APN: 26241.1710
- 1720 W Briar Ln
- 9008 N Oak St
- 1809 W Johannsen Rd
- 1803 W Maxine Ave
- 9428 N Oak St
- 8802 N Cannon St
- 1314 W Chaucer Ave
- 9115 N Hazelnut St
- 2245 W Jay Ave
- 8904 N Bradbury St
- 8616 W Panorama Dr Unit Lot 1
- 1613 W Lavender Ct
- 8504 N Summerhill Ln
- 8604 W Panorama Dr Unit Lot 3
- 8612 W Panorama Dr
- 8608 W Panorama Dr
- 8412 N Summerhill Ln
- 9108 N Kensington Dr
- 2046 W Parkway Ct
- 9227 N Mountain View Ln
- 107 E Holland Ave
- 10-40 E Mayfair Ct
- 10015 N Colfax Rd
- 8909 N Colton St
- 10008 N Colfax Rd
- 8719 N Hill n Dale St
- 8821 N Hill n Dale St
- 110-130 E Hawthorne Rd
- 401 E Magnesium Rd
- 1829 W Northridge Ct
- 6619 N Cedar Rd