1724 Wallula Ave Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Wallula Ave, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $706,610, approximately $309 per square foot. 1724 Wallula Ave is a home with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, John Sager Middle School, and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Lanza Richard Z and Lanza Rebecca M
Bought by
Toelke Matthew L and Toelke Briana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,920
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Munns Anthony G
Bought by
Toelke Matthew L and Toelke Briana N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toelke Matthew L | -- | Titleone | |
| Toelke Matthew L | $220,000 | Land Ttl Of Walla Walla Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toelke Matthew L | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toelke Matthew L | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,094 | $616,630 | $152,290 | $464,340 |
| 2024 | $6,675 | $616,630 | $152,290 | $464,340 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $616,630 | $152,290 | $464,340 |
| 2022 | $6,143 | $616,630 | $152,290 | $464,340 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $497,000 | $110,600 | $386,400 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $233,050 | $110,600 | $122,450 |
| 2019 | -- | $110,600 | $110,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map