1724 Willis Long Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $217,895 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Willis Long Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $278,724, approximately $259 per square foot. 1724 Willis Long Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Porter Ridge Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Ray Scott Suzette G and Ray Scott Johnie
Bought by
Winchester Jackson C and Winchester Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Gainey Abigial Winchester and Gainey Hanna
Bought by
Scott Suzette G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winchester Jackson C | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Suzette G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $120,500 | $70,000 | $50,500 |
| 2024 | $450 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $442 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $429 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $429 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $624 | $79,600 | $23,500 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $682 | $79,600 | $23,500 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $682 | $79,600 | $23,500 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $722 | $79,600 | $23,500 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $697 | $79,600 | $23,500 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $806 | $79,600 | $23,500 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $732 | $100,370 | $36,800 | $63,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map