17245 Elbert Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $1,936,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17245 Elbert Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $1,302,000, approximately $535 per square foot. 17245 Elbert Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Peyton Elementary School and Peyton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Keeley Robert and Keeley Sandra D
Bought by
Keeley Family Security Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeley Family Security Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $48,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $60,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map