1725 39th St NW Canton, OH 44709
Edgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $195,156
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 39th St NW, Canton, OH 44709 and is currently estimated at $180,039, approximately $118 per square foot. 1725 39th St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Shrigley Jerry L
Bought by
Shrigley Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Shrigley Jerry L
Bought by
Shrigley Jerry L and Shrigley Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrigley Sandra S | -- | Attorney | |
| Shrigley Jerry L | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shrigley Sandra S | $42,500 | |
| Closed | Shrigley Jerry L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,400 | $10,260 | $56,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,400 | $10,260 | $56,140 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $37,730 | $7,910 | $29,820 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $37,730 | $7,910 | $29,820 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $37,730 | $7,910 | $29,820 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $30,770 | $6,580 | $24,190 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $30,770 | $6,580 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $30,770 | $6,580 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $26,990 | $5,950 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $26,990 | $5,950 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $26,990 | $5,950 | $21,040 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $28,670 | $6,340 | $22,330 |
| 2013 | $705 | $28,670 | $6,340 | $22,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map