1725 Anson Ave Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,202 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Anson Ave, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $91,051, approximately $122 per square foot. 1725 Anson Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Owen Bobby D and Owen Claudilea
Bought by
Valdez Maria Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Maria Gloria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valdez Maria Gloria | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $30,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12 | $25,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $21,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $533 | $20,528 | $1,925 | $18,603 |
| 2020 | $493 | $17,958 | $1,925 | $16,033 |
| 2019 | $440 | $17,014 | $1,540 | $15,474 |
| 2018 | $425 | $16,482 | $1,540 | $14,942 |
| 2017 | $398 | $16,019 | $1,540 | $14,479 |
| 2016 | $386 | $15,533 | $1,540 | $13,993 |
| 2015 | $117 | $14,897 | $1,540 | $13,357 |
| 2014 | $117 | $14,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map