1725 Berkeley Dr Reno, NV 89509
Skyline Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,805 - $1,295,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Berkeley Dr, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $1,124,951, approximately $450 per square foot. 1725 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jessie Beck Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Bertrand Virginia and Drynan Karen
Bought by
Sayegh John F and Sayegh Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,963
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,030,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Bertrand Elden L and Bertrand Virginia D
Bought by
Bertrand Elden L and Bertrand Virginia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Bertrand Elden L and Bertrand Virginia D
Bought by
Bertrand Elden L and Bertrand Virginia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Bertrand Elden L and Bertrand Virginia D
Bought by
Bertrand Elden L and Bertrand Virginia D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayegh John F | $135,000 | Reliant Title | |
| Bertrand Elden L | -- | -- | |
| Bertrand Elden L | -- | -- | |
| Bertrand Elden L | $16,000 | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayegh John F | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,232 | $142,165 | $80,500 | $61,665 |
| 2025 | $4,201 | $140,321 | $79,310 | $61,011 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $141,430 | $77,000 | $64,430 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $139,111 | $75,250 | $63,861 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $117,224 | $63,000 | $54,224 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $111,325 | $56,700 | $54,625 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $114,214 | $56,700 | $57,514 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $109,079 | $52,500 | $56,579 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $105,226 | $49,000 | $56,226 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $105,268 | $47,250 | $58,018 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $112,072 | $52,500 | $59,572 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $100,094 | $38,500 | $61,594 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $93,836 | $32,830 | $61,006 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,226 | $24,325 | $60,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map