1725 Bryan St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Bryan St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $151,814, approximately $103 per square foot. 1725 Bryan St is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Benes Feliciana A and Hobbs Rey
Bought by
Munkholm Kevin D and Mendez Myrna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munkholm Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Munkholm Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Munkholm Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Munkholm Kevin D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $115,446 | $63,000 | $52,446 |
| 2024 | -- | $115,446 | $63,000 | $52,446 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $113,844 | $73,500 | $40,344 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $82,344 | $42,000 | $40,344 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $75,311 | $42,000 | $33,311 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $66,910 | $33,600 | $33,310 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $66,910 | $33,600 | $33,310 |
| 2018 | $450 | $66,910 | $33,600 | $33,310 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $66,910 | $33,600 | $33,310 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $66,910 | $33,600 | $33,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,190 | $26,880 | $33,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map