1725 E Seminole Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 E Seminole Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $500,479, approximately $262 per square foot. 1725 E Seminole Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Grand Premier Trust & Investment Inc Na
Bought by
Leja Walter R and Leja Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,037
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$457,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Reiter Mildred H
Bought by
Grand National Bank and Trust #6961264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leja Walter R | $222,500 | Centennial Title Incorporate | |
| Grand National Bank | -- | Rei Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leja Walter R | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,092 | $42,000 | $9,555 | $32,445 |
| 2024 | $9,092 | $31,888 | $8,190 | $23,698 |
| 2023 | $8,680 | $31,888 | $8,190 | $23,698 |
| 2022 | $8,680 | $31,888 | $8,190 | $23,698 |
| 2021 | $8,881 | $28,547 | $5,232 | $23,315 |
| 2020 | $8,726 | $28,547 | $5,232 | $23,315 |
| 2019 | $8,831 | $31,826 | $5,232 | $26,594 |
| 2018 | $8,664 | $28,324 | $4,550 | $23,774 |
| 2017 | $8,562 | $28,324 | $4,550 | $23,774 |
| 2016 | $8,321 | $28,324 | $4,550 | $23,774 |
| 2015 | $8,471 | $26,877 | $3,867 | $23,010 |
| 2014 | $8,347 | $26,877 | $3,867 | $23,010 |
| 2013 | $7,753 | $26,877 | $3,867 | $23,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map