1725 Eagle Terrace Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $219,587 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Eagle Terrace, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $261,147, approximately $168 per square foot. 1725 Eagle Terrace is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Odom Charles Wayne and Odom Deborah M
Bought by
Odom C Wayne and Odom Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom C Wayne | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $110,413 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $998 | $107,302 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $998 | $104,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $968 | $101,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $958 | $98,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $935 | $96,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $913 | $94,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $908 | $92,901 | $0 | $0 |