1725 Goshen Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Goshen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,007 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Goshen Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $218,252, approximately $124 per square foot. 1725 Goshen Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Jones Investment Grp Llc
Bought by
Kemp Aliegha Ib
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Aida Nancy Estate
Bought by
Jones Investment Grp Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Aliegha Ib | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jones Investment Grp Llc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $60,090 | $9,400 | $50,690 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $91,816 | $9,400 | $82,416 |
| 2023 | $908 | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $67,592 | $9,400 | $58,192 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $49,631 | $9,400 | $40,231 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $49,631 | $9,400 | $40,231 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $49,631 | $9,400 | $40,231 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $49,631 | $9,400 | $40,231 |
| 2017 | $796 | $49,631 | $9,400 | $40,231 |
| 2016 | $797 | $49,631 | $9,400 | $40,231 |
| 2015 | $797 | $49,631 | $9,400 | $40,231 |
| 2014 | $827 | $49,631 | $9,400 | $40,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map