Estimated Value: $87,000 - $204,631
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Highway 503, Olla, LA 71465 and is currently estimated at $152,544, approximately $80 per square foot. 1725 Highway 503 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ditech Financial Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditech Financial Llc | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $15,131 | $260 | $14,871 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $15,131 | $260 | $14,871 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $12,330 | $260 | $12,070 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $12,330 | $260 | $12,070 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $12,330 | $260 | $12,070 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $12,330 | $260 | $12,070 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $10,770 | $260 | $10,510 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $10,770 | $260 | $10,510 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $10,770 | $260 | $10,510 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $10,770 | $260 | $10,510 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $10,770 | $260 | $10,510 |
| 2013 | $2,164 | $12,520 | $260 | $12,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map