1725 Kincheon Rd Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Kincheon Rd, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $168,500, approximately $86 per square foot. 1725 Kincheon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2021
Sold by
Thornton Mark and Chambers Jill
Bought by
Thornton Mark and Chambers Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Mark | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $56,460 | $20,280 | $36,180 |
| 2024 | $959 | $57,760 | $20,280 | $37,480 |
| 2023 | $897 | $56,460 | $20,280 | $36,180 |
| 2022 | $678 | $39,740 | $13,080 | $26,660 |
| 2021 | $573 | $37,420 | $12,200 | $25,220 |
| 2020 | $573 | $37,420 | $12,200 | $25,220 |
| 2019 | $570 | $42,980 | $13,160 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $566 | $40,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $571 | $14,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map