1725 Lomb Ave Birmingham, AL 35208
Rising-West Princeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,181
Studio
1
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Lomb Ave, Birmingham, AL 35208 and is currently estimated at $161,181, approximately $48 per square foot. 1725 Lomb Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, Malachi Wilkerson Middle School, and A.H. Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Cagle Eugene C
Bought by
Smith Charlie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,990
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$111,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charlie | $97,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Charlie | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $28,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $28,280 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $21,580 | $4,260 | $17,320 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $21,580 | $4,260 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $21,580 | $4,260 | $17,320 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,354 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map