1725 Marrose Dr Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $242,838 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Marrose Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $263,710, approximately $184 per square foot. 1725 Marrose Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tarhe Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Moore Nancy J
Bought by
Hilyard Shane M and Hilyard Lauren D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,273
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Mcclelland Natalie A
Bought by
Lemert Walter C and Lemert Helen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1992
Sold by
Mathias John E
Bought by
Mcclelland Natalie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilyard Shane M | $109,500 | -- | |
| Lemert Walter C | $88,500 | -- | |
| Mcclelland Natalie A | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilyard Shane M | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $66,120 | $18,320 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $57,070 | $10,170 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $57,070 | $10,170 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $57,070 | $10,170 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $40,830 | $10,170 | $30,660 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $40,830 | $10,170 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $40,830 | $10,170 | $30,660 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $32,070 | $10,170 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $36,060 | $10,170 | $25,890 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $36,060 | $10,170 | $25,890 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $34,900 | $10,170 | $24,730 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $34,900 | $10,170 | $24,730 |
| 2013 | $1,248 | $34,900 | $10,170 | $24,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map