1725 Oak Dr Augusta, GA 30904
Pendleton King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,716 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Oak Dr, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $175,929, approximately $171 per square foot. 1725 Oak Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monte Sano Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Tutt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Palmer Linda C
Bought by
Blanchard Jacquelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Manderson Mildred Bullington
Bought by
Palmer Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Bussey Frances M and Manderson Stephen Dexter
Bought by
Manderson Mildred Bullington
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,410
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Jacquelyn M | $92,000 | -- | |
| Palmer Linda C | $70,000 | -- | |
| Manderson Mildred Bullington | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Linda C | $54,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Manderson Mildred Bullington | $50,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $58,312 | $8,400 | $49,912 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $57,848 | $8,400 | $49,448 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $51,332 | $8,400 | $42,932 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $43,971 | $8,400 | $35,571 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $41,452 | $8,400 | $33,052 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $36,026 | $8,400 | $27,626 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $36,026 | $8,400 | $27,626 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $36,026 | $8,400 | $27,626 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $35,438 | $8,400 | $27,038 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $35,438 | $8,400 | $27,038 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $35,438 | $8,400 | $27,038 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $33,234 | $8,400 | $24,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map