Estimated Value: $300,904 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 S 7th Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $327,476, approximately $139 per square foot. 1725 S 7th Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Alice Byrne Elementary School, R. Pete Woodard Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Gross Gretchen Alexandra Mary
Bought by
Gretchen Gross Trust and Gross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gretchen Gross Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,524 | $15,406 | $5,824 | $9,582 |
| 2025 | $1,471 | $14,672 | $3,029 | $11,643 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $13,973 | $2,771 | $11,202 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $13,308 | $2,740 | $10,568 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $12,674 | $2,497 | $10,177 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $12,071 | $2,391 | $9,680 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $11,497 | $2,197 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $10,949 | $2,568 | $8,381 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $10,427 | $2,453 | $7,974 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $10,427 | $2,453 | $7,974 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $9,458 | $2,339 | $7,119 |
| 2015 | $973 | $9,007 | $2,503 | $6,504 |
| 2014 | $973 | $8,579 | $2,400 | $6,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map