NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $250,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,485 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2025

Last sale price $235,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,537 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Norman High School Rated A
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2025

3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Norman, just off of 12th Ave SE and Classen, very close to the OU Campus.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kourtney Mulinix

Brick and Beam Realty Listed on: 05/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kourtney Mulinix

Brick and Beam Realty Listed on: 05/28/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,479 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Kennedy Elementary School
  • Irving Middle School
  • Norman High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,479 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

• Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • HistoricalDesignationYN: No
  • Model Home: No
  • PropertyBuildSTATUS: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1485

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1717
  • Land Sq Ft: 7479
  • Lot Description: Corner

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • School District: Norman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2025
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Herron Triston M and Herron Hannah J
Bought by
Mcelroy Christopher Lee and Mcelroy Thomas
Seller's Agent
Kourtney Mulinix
Brick and Beam Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kourtney Mulinix
Brick and Beam Realty
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$240,251

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,251
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.38%
Original Mortgage
$159,747
Outstanding Balance
$159,337
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,914

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2021
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
List Price
$201,000
Sold Price
$201,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$180,900
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
B & M Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Quan Jennifer D and Quan Scott
Bought by
B & M Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Hieu Chi and Nguyen Co Thi
Bought by
Quan Jennifer D and Quan Scott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Sewell Patty-Trt-Trtee
Bought by
Nguyen Hieu Chi and Co Thi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcelroy Christopher Lee $235,000 Chicago Title
Herron Triston $201,000 New Title Company Name
Opendoor Property Trust $175,000 Trusted Title & Closing Llc
B & M Real Estate Llc -- None Available
Quan Jennifer D -- None Available
Nguyen Hieu Chi $124,500 --
Sewell Patricia A $111,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcelroy Christopher Lee $159,747
Previous Owner Herron Triston $180,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Sold $235,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Sale $235,000 +16.9% $158 / Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $201,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 For Sale $201,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Off Market $201,000 -- --
01/17/2022 01/17/22 For Sale $201,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 For Sale $201,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2021 11/15/21 For Sale $201,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,070 $26,579 $4,686 $21,893
2024 $2,970 $25,805 $3,800 $22,005
2023 $2,888 $25,053 $4,143 $20,910
2022 $2,780 $24,140 $3,945 $20,195
2021 $1,998 $16,455 $3,758 $12,697
2020 $1,862 $15,672 $2,400 $13,272
2019 $1,894 $15,672 $2,400 $13,272
2018 $1,837 $15,672 $2,400 $13,272
2017 $1,858 $15,672 $0 $0
2016 $1,868 $15,514 $2,376 $13,138
2015 -- $14,775 $1,378 $13,397
2014 -- $14,072 $1,383 $12,689

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1171671

MLSOK

APN: R0050341

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.