1725 Union Ave Hewlett, NY 11557
Estimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,552,129
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,049
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Union Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557 and is currently estimated at $1,344,565, approximately $440 per square foot. 1725 Union Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School, Stella K. Abraham High School For Girls, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Koren Samuel and Koren Anita
Bought by
Kushmakov Mikhail and Shalamova Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Outstanding Balance
$678,114
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$666,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Collina Marco
Bought by
Kussainova Guakhar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Collina Marco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Manzo Riparata
Bought by
Collina Marco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kushmakov Mikhail | $950,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Kussainova Guakhar | $960,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |