1725 Villa Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $216,998 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Villa Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $226,000, approximately $205 per square foot. 1725 Villa Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Blatnik Kenneth S and Blatnik Denise A
Bought by
Pamer Ralph E and Pamer Loretta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$38,196
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Hartzell Rick G and Hartzell Lisa J
Bought by
Blatnik Kenneth S and Blatnik Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Ward Wilbur B
Bought by
Hartzell Rick G and Hartzell Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamer Ralph E | $112,000 | -- | |
| Blatnik Kenneth S | $110,000 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc | |
| Hartzell Rick G | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pamer Ralph E | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Blatnik Kenneth S | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartzell Rick G | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $66,430 | $8,420 | $58,010 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $46,670 | $8,620 | $38,050 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $46,670 | $8,620 | $38,050 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $46,670 | $8,620 | $38,050 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $37,920 | $6,680 | $31,240 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $37,920 | $6,680 | $31,240 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $37,920 | $6,680 | $31,240 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $36,520 | $5,570 | $30,950 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $39,369 | $5,569 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $39,369 | $5,569 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $39,369 | $5,569 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $39,369 | $5,569 | $33,800 |
| 2013 | $1,594 | $39,369 | $5,569 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map