1725 Wheyfield Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,211 - $683,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Wheyfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $646,553, approximately $227 per square foot. 1725 Wheyfield Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Vardon Michael J and Vardon Therese W
Bought by
Vardon Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Patriot Homes Inc
Bought by
Vardon Michael J and Vardon Theresa W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Avendear Ltd Part
Bought by
Patriot Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vardon Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Vardon Michael J | $234,646 | -- | |
| Patriot Homes Inc | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vardon Michael J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,764 | $531,100 | $126,100 | $405,000 |
| 2024 | $7,764 | $479,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $428,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,852 | $377,600 | $111,100 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | $375,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,742 | $372,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,632 | $370,100 | $106,500 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $6,549 | $367,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,959 | $370,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $361,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,860 | $350,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,860 | $338,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map