1725 Wright St Bellefontaine, OH 43311
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Wright St, Bellefontaine, OH 43311. 1725 Wright St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Bellefontaine Elementary School, Bellefontaine Intermediate School, and Bellefontaine Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,958 | $441,720 | $47,200 | $394,520 |
| 2024 | $19,958 | $146,820 | $42,960 | $103,860 |
| 2023 | $7,448 | $146,820 | $42,960 | $103,860 |
| 2022 | $7,919 | $133,470 | $39,050 | $94,420 |
| 2021 | $7,789 | $133,470 | $39,050 | $94,420 |
| 2020 | $7,838 | $133,470 | $32,750 | $100,720 |
| 2019 | $7,947 | $133,470 | $32,750 | $100,720 |
| 2018 | $11,924 | $297,630 | $32,750 | $264,880 |
| 2016 | $16,402 | $38,810 | $38,810 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $38,810 | $38,810 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,126 | $38,810 | $38,810 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,998 | $40,720 | $40,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map