17252 Chestnut Dr Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17252 Chestnut Dr, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $200,697, approximately $139 per square foot. 17252 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $16,120 | $2,070 | $14,050 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $13,380 | $1,880 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $13,380 | $1,880 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $974 | $11,740 | $1,880 | $9,860 |
| 2021 | $974 | $11,740 | $1,880 | $9,860 |
| 2020 | $957 | $11,460 | $1,880 | $9,580 |
| 2019 | $937 | $11,460 | $1,880 | $9,580 |
| 2018 | $824 | $10,170 | $1,510 | $8,660 |
| 2017 | $795 | $10,170 | $1,510 | $8,660 |
| 2016 | $795 | $9,750 | $1,510 | $8,240 |
| 2015 | $795 | $9,750 | $1,510 | $8,240 |
| 2014 | $797 | $9,750 | $1,510 | $8,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,750 | $1,510 | $8,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map