NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17252 Macarthur Redford, MI 48240

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $245,031

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2020

Last sale price $120,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,280 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.52 Acre Lot
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Porch
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

SOLID BRICK RANCH WITH THREE BEDROOM 1.1 BATHS GREAT FOR AN INVESTOR OR SOMEONE LOOKING FOR A NICE LOCATION. PERFECT HANDYMAN SPECIAL JUST BRING YOUR DECORATING AND REMODELING IDEAS AND MAKE IT YOUR HOME. NICE LIVING ROOM WITH LARGE PICTURE WINDOW AND ATTACHED DINING ROOM. HUGE FAMILY ROOM WITH NATURAL FIREPLACE FOR COZY NIGHTS AND DOOR TO PATIO AND HUGE FENCED BACKYARD WITH SHED. PARTIAL FINISHED BASEMENT WITH AMPLE STORAGE AND 4TH BEDROOM AND LAUNDRY ROOM WITH WASHER AND DRYER. 1.5 CAR GARAGE WITH WIDE DRIVEWAY. UPDATED A/C AND FURNACE '00. BUYER ASSUMES THE PROPERTY IN AS-IS CONDITION SINCE NO REPAIRS WILL BE OFFERED BY THE SELLERS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Yaldoo

RE/MAX Classic License #6502115615 Listed on: 08/03/2020

RE/MAX Classic

Last Buyer's Agent

Leila Fawaz

Fawaz Realty LLC License #RCO-6501376489

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75.00x300.00
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Sump Pump
  • Free-Standing Gas Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 79010020054000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • B E Taylor Kingsboro Meadows Sub Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,149

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 189
  • Year Built: 1953
  • State Equalized Value: 48900.0000
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK | Dogs OK | Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, High Spd Internet Avail
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1352

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Lighting
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Porch Type: Patio, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 1.5 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 192115.3846
  • Lot Size Area: 0.52
  • Lot Dimensions: 75.00X300.00
  • Parcel Number: 79010020054000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 851.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1298.0000
  • Total Tax: 2149.0000
  • Taxable Value: 32032.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Redford Union

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Simmons Sue Anne
Bought by
Simmons Sue Anne and Day David
Current Estimated Value
$210,508

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2020
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
20.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simmons Sue Anne -- Venture Title Agency Llc
Simmons Sueanne $120,000 None Available
Mcgowan Michael P -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Sold $120,000 +20.1% $89 / Sq Ft
08/13/2020 08/13/20 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2020 08/03/20 For Sale $99,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,676 $105,900 $0 $0
2024 $1,629 $93,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,554 $71,700 $0 $0
2022 $3,678 $59,900 $0 $0
2021 $3,576 $55,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,197 $55,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,149 $48,900 $0 $0
2018 $843 $43,100 $0 $0
2017 $2,175 $39,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,912 $35,100 $0 $0
2015 $3,028 $31,200 $0 $0
2013 $3,010 $30,600 $0 $0
2012 $1,923 $34,100 $10,800 $23,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2200061252

Realcomp

APN: 79-010-02-0054-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.