$975,000

17257 E 800 Rd Durham, OK 73642

Estimated payment $5,315/month

Total Views 14,432
600 Acres
$1,625 Price per Acre
26,136,000 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 600 Acre Lot
  • Reydon High School Rated 10
  • Pasture

About This Lot

Looking for a great place to hunt or ranch? This expansive 600-acre ranch offers a rare opportunity for buyers seeking both investment potential and outdoor recreation. With rolling pastures, wooded areas, and several water sources, the property provides a diverse landscape ideal for ranching, farming, or simply enjoying wide-open space. Water sources include windmills and solar ranging in 100-160 ft deep. All should provide approximately 10 gal/min. The land size ensures privacy and seclusion, while still offering plenty of usable land for livestock or future development. The ranch’s natural beauty makes it a perfect retreat for those who value tranquility and the freedom of rural living.
For hunting enthusiasts, the ranch is a true paradise. The property is home to thriving deer populations, making it an excellent destination for seasonal hunting. Tree cover and open clearings create prime habitats, while the sheer acreage allows for multiple hunting stands and trails without crowding. Whether used as a private hunting preserve or shared with friends and family, the ranch delivers unforgettable outdoor experiences. Combining recreational appeal with practical land use, this 600-acre ranch is a unique chance to own a piece of land that balances lifestyle and investment.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Kimzey-Spencer

Remax Gold Buckle Realty License #141972 Listed on: 11/26/2025

Remax Gold Buckle Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 600 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 1

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

600 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Vacant Land
  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Equipment Included Yn: No
  • Existing House Yn: No
  • Legal Addition: 1
  • Mobile Homes Allowed Yn: Yes
  • School Junior High: N/A
  • Section: 24

Lot Info

  • Acres: 600.0000
  • Land Sq Ft: 26136000
  • Lot Description: Pasture/Ranch
  • Mineral Rights: No
  • Zoning: Agriculture

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • School District: Cheyenne

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,384 $23,156 $1,784 $21,372
2024 $1,341 $22,482 $1,732 $20,750
2023 $1,301 $21,828 $1,707 $20,121
2022 $1,261 $21,192 $1,716 $19,476
2021 $1,222 $20,574 $1,714 $18,860
2020 $1,185 $19,975 $1,714 $18,261
2019 $1,149 $19,393 $1,713 $17,680
2018 $1,149 $19,390 $1,710 $17,680
2017 $198 $3,177 $1,713 $1,464
2016 $136 $3,177 $1,713 $1,464
2015 $264 $4,230 $1,713 $2,517
2014 $264 $4,230 $1,713 $2,517
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Sale $975,000 -- --
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $864,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jennifer Kimzey-Spencer

Remax Gold Buckle Realty

(580) 289-5687

Section Image

Since 2001 real estate has been my full time profession. Helping buyers and sellers with the biggest transaction of their life, and treating clients the way I would want to be treated. Following the golden rule has helped build success!

Jennifer's Other Listings

  • 19112 Oklahoma 47, Leedey, OK 73654

    $530,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 317 Acres
    • $1,672 per Acre
    • 19112 Oklahoma 47
    • Leedey, OK

    Rare land near Leedey, OK! Hunters take a look - rolling hills, canyon, water on both sides. This Hwy 47 property has approximately 158 acres on each side of Hwy 47. The north side has new entrances, stock tanks and rural water. It is ideal for hunting or running cattle. The south side has a new solar well, new fences, gates and both have been seeded for grass and alfalfa. Hours spent Brushogging

    Jennifer Kimzey-Spencer Remax Gold Buckle Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 E 1st St, Leedey, OK 73654

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 0.44 Acre
    • $38,409 per Acre
    • 0 E 1st St
    • Leedey, OK

    Here's your opportunity to build your dream home in Western OK!! Come and visit your next homesite in the Northgate Addition of Leedey. This Northgate lot sits along a curbed, street-lit road that still keeps its small-town charm. Measuring about 100 feet wide by 190 feet deep, it offers plenty of space for your new home and outdoor living area. All utilities are already in place with underground

    Jennifer Kimzey-Spencer ReMax Gold Buckle Realty

    Section Image
  • 406 E 10th St, Leedey, OK 73654

    $79,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • 406 E 10th St
    • Leedey, OK

    Great location in Leedey. Your backyard feels like you are in the country! Ample yard space with open space between homes for plenty of privacy. Mature trees make this backyard an oasis. The back patio is where you will want to spend your free time! This large 3 bedroom home has a nice open floor plan and a great use of space. The kitchen has been updated with beautiful cabinets, lots of counter