1726 Brim Dr Toledo, OH 43613
Whitmer-Trilby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Brim Dr, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently priced at $122,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 1726 Brim Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Meadowvale Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,270 | $5,985 | $19,285 |
| 2024 | $84 | $25,270 | $5,985 | $19,285 |
| 2023 | $164 | $20,300 | $5,040 | $15,260 |
| 2022 | $151 | $20,300 | $5,040 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $160 | $20,300 | $5,040 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $188 | $19,635 | $5,145 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $168 | $19,635 | $5,145 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $174 | $19,635 | $5,145 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $146 | $17,045 | $4,480 | $12,565 |
| 2016 | $169 | $48,700 | $12,800 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $188 | $48,700 | $12,800 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,050 | $4,480 | $12,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,050 | $4,480 | $12,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map