1726 E 45th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 E 45th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $125,091, approximately $85 per square foot. 1726 E 45th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Orient Richard G
Bought by
Jones Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Angle William H
Bought by
Daniel Baboi Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert E | $62,900 | -- | |
| Daniel Baboi Trustee | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,126 | $24,750 | $4,130 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $24,750 | $4,130 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $17,960 | $3,190 | $14,770 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $17,960 | $3,190 | $14,770 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $17,960 | $3,190 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $19,890 | $3,540 | $16,350 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $19,890 | $3,540 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $19,890 | $3,540 | $16,350 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $17,930 | $3,190 | $14,740 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $17,930 | $3,190 | $14,740 |
| 2014 | $981 | $17,930 | $3,190 | $14,740 |
| 2013 | $1,021 | $20,060 | $3,220 | $16,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map